Bath and North East Somerset · England
Supplement label printing for Conkwell, Bath and North East Somerset
Labels for vitamin, mineral and sports nutrition companies in Conkwell. Small runs from 250, checked against UK rules before they print.

Labels delivered to Conkwell
Everything happens online. Send us your artwork or a rough brief and we’ll return a to-size PDF proof, usually within one working day, with written regulatory notes. Once you approve the proof, we print in three to five working days and send your labels by tracked delivery. Labels are printed digitally on PP, paper, clear or metallic stocks, with gloss, matt, soft-touch or foil finishes, in runs from 250 labels.
Conkwell is about 3 miles south-east of Bath, in Bath and North East Somerset. Brands in Conkwell send us their artwork online, and we deliver by tracked delivery to BA2. We deliver to 113 places across Bath and North East Somerset, from the larger towns to small villages. The nearest big-city page is Bristol, about 14 miles away — the service and prices are the same.
- Postcode area
- BA2
- County
- Bath and North East Somerset
- Delivery
- Usually the next working day after dispatch
- Runs
- 250 to 50,000 labels per design
- Proof
- To-size PDF, usually within a working day
- Check
- Regulatory notes with every quote
Rules in England
Labelling law for supplements from Conkwell
Products you sell from Conkwell must meet the Food Supplements (England) Regulations 2003, under the oversight of the Food Standards Agency. At a local level, food labelling is enforced by the council’s trading standards or environmental health team for Bath and North East Somerset.
You can sell the same label in Scotland and Wales, because the supplement rules match across Great Britain.
Begin with our label requirements checklist, then check your health claims, %NRV figures and nutrient guides.
Labels for every pack
See example prices or our guide to label sizes.
Conkwell questions
Which labelling rules apply to supplements sold from Conkwell?
Conkwell is in England, so the Food Supplements (England) Regulations 2003 cover your label, together with the general food information rules. Health claims have to come from the GB nutrition and health claims register.
Do you add batch numbers and best-before dates?
We can. Variable data printing adds a batch code and date to each run, so there’s no need for a coder on short runs.
Who checks supplement labels in Bath and North East Somerset?
Food labelling is enforced by the local council’s trading standards or environmental health team for Bath and North East Somerset, with national oversight from the Food Standards Agency. If you want assured advice, you can set up a Primary Authority partnership with a council.
What label suits a powder tub?
White polypropylene with a laminate. It stands up to powder, moisture and handling, and doesn’t lift on a curved tub.
Do you check labels for Northern Ireland as well as Great Britain?
We check against both sets of rules. Northern Ireland follows EU food law, so health claims must be on the EU register and the address must be in NI or the EU. Tell us where you sell and we’ll check the label for each market.
Nearby places to Conkwell
Also for Conkwell
More in Bath and North East Somerset
All 113 places in Bath and North East Somerset · All UK areas
Get a quote for your labels in Conkwell
Tell us your pack and quantity. Send artwork too and we’ll include compliance notes.